MKCSL Tournament Roll of Honour 2007/2008
Sponsor
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
Highest Break
My Show Plates
Annual Challenge One Day Tournament
Aaron Ceaser
Dean Mulcahy
57 -
Aaron Ceaser
Annual Challenge Plate One Day Tournament
Mark Saunders
Nevil Underwood
Luxury Limousines
Billiards Championship
Terry Greenough
Iain Ripo
55 -
Adrian Ridgway
Premier One Security
Bob Coats Memorial One Day Tournament
Terry Greenough
Steve Brunning
66 -
Darren Thody
*
Bob Coats Memorial Plate One Day Tournament
Chris Butler
Gary Coats
Dave Hardy
Bryan Appleby Memorial One Day Tournament
Adrian Ridgway
Clarance Hardaker
55 -
Aaron Ceaser
*
Bryan Appleby Memorial Plate One Day Tournament
Aaron Ceaser
Martin Moors
Milton Keynes City Snooker League
Divisional Championships - First Division
Bradley Dean
Jon Dean
80 -
Oliver Durran
Divisional Championships - Premier A Division
Aaron Ceaser
Adrian Ridgway
77 -
Terry Greenough
Divisional Championships - Premier B Division
Robert Bowers
Peter Eastland
47 -
Peter Eastland
Divisional Championships - Second Division
Lee Mitchell
Adrian Priestner
None Recorded
Divisional Championships - Third Division
Mathew Lee
Mick Michael
32 -
Richard Brazier
Premier One Security
Doubles Championship
Aaron Ceaser
&
Darren Thody
Chris Butler
&
Dean Mulcahy
70 -
Darren Thody
Doubles Plate Championship
Eric Wills
&
Ron Beckley
Andrew Wallis
&
Terry Ann
None Recorded
Buckingham Snooker & Billiards Club
Handicap Doubles Championship
Iain Ripo
&
Peter Dawson
Robert Bowers
&
Tom Fletcher
66 -
Darren Thody
Handicap Doubles Plate Championship
Bradley Dean
&
Russel Dean
Dean Bunce
&
Ian Wakeman
64 -
Bradley Dean
Premier One Security
Handicap Doubles Round Robin Championship
Adrian Ridgway
&
Franky McGovern
Alan Grainger
&
David Church
74 -
Peter Dawson
Handicap Doubles Round Robin Plate Championship
Darren Saunders
&
Mark Saunders
Alan Fulcher
&
Lee Mitchell
56 -
Darren Saunders
Buckingham Snooker & Billiards Club
Handicap Singles Championship
Aaron Ceaser
Dean Mulcahy
76 -
Martin Moors
Handicap Singles Plate Championship
Ron Beckley
Darren Bell
43 -
Jon Dean
Premier One Security
Handicap Singles Round Robin Championship
Aaron Ceaser
Andrew Wallis
97 -
Aaron Ceaser
Handicap Singles Round Robin Plate Championship
Craig Gower
Roger Decoteau
35 -
Rob Avis
Peter Leach Osteopath
Ladies Singles Championship
Helen Louise Osborne
Julia Paul
None Recorded
Four - Four - Two Decorators
Lee Bearman One Day Tournament
Lawrence Oliver
Terry Greenough
74 -
Ron Beckley
*
Lee Bearman Plate One Day Tournament
Tom Fletcher
Ron Beckley
J W & J Carpentry
March One Day Tournament
Ian Fanning
Darren Humphreys
62 -
Lawrence Oliver
March Plate One Day Tournament
Terry Ann
Glen Hennessy
May One Day Tournament
Franky McGovern
Mark Faulkner
68 -
Dean Mulcahy
May Plate One Day Tournament
Glen Hennessy
Terry Ann
Milton Keynes City Snooker League
Player of the Match One Day Tournament
Aaron Ceaser
Dave Williams
53 -
Aaron Ceaser
Pristine Alloy Wheel Refurbishment
Scratch Singles One Day Tournament
Dean Mulcahy
Peter Eastland
62 -
Dean Mulcahy
Scratch Singles Plate One Day Tournament
Mark Faulkner
Chris Butler
Milton Keynes Snooker Club
Singles Championship
Dean Mulcahy
Robert Bowers
89 -
Terry Greenough
Singles Plate Championship
Darren Bell
Andrew Wallis
33 -
Chris Roberts
Tony Wild Camping
Team Knockout
MKSC Jedi
Cranfield SC A
58 -
Lee Bearman