MKCSL 2013/2014 Tournament Roll of Honour
Sponsor
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
Highest Break
Annual Challenge One Day Tournament
Kristian Kelly
Kevin Long
59 -
Lawrence Oliver
Annual Challenge Plate One Day Tournament
Peter Dawson
Phillip Winnett
38 -
Peter Dawson
Premier One Security
Billiards Championship
Terry Greenough
Ron Beckley
64 -
Terry Greenough
Bob Coats Memorial One Day Tournament
Lawrence Oliver
Michael O Reilly
85 -
Lawrence Oliver
Bob Coats Memorial Plate One Day Tournament
Mark Saunders
Ian Johnson
79 -
Kristian Kelly
Clary Hardaker Memorial One Day Tournament
Glen Sentance
Jay Todd
62 -
Lawrence Oliver
Clary Hardaker Memorial Plate One Day Tournament
Stuart Douglas
James Mason
56 -
Tim McGarry
Dave Miller Memorial One Day Tournament
Dean Mulcahy
Chris Butler
69 -
Lawrence Oliver
Dave Miller Memorial Plate One Day Tournament
Kevin Long
James Mason
54 -
James Mason
Milton Keynes City Snooker League
Divisional Championships - Handicap Premier Division
Phillip Winnett
Mark Saunders
58 -
Martin Glassett
Divisional Championships - Scratch First Division
Jake Scott
Dave Ediker
None Recorded
Divisional Championships - Scratch Premier A Division
Lawrence Oliver
Terry Greenough
76 -
Terry Greenough
Divisional Championships - Scratch Premier B Division
Stuart Douglas
Ken Edwards
49 -
Stuart Douglas
Premier One Security
Doubles Championship
Kristian Kelly
&
Lawrence Oliver
Rob Avis
&
Terry Greenough
75 -
Lawrence Oliver
Doubles Plate Championship
Rees Carter
&
Ron Beckley
Ian Johnson
&
Jim Monk
38 -
Mark Saunders
Buckingham Snooker & Billiards Club
Handicap Doubles Championship
Andrew Waters
&
Stuart Douglas
Adrian Ridgway
&
James Mason
62 -
Adrian Ridgway
Handicap Doubles Plate Championship
Dave Minister
&
Ken Edwards
Giuseppe Frasca
&
Lee Mitchell
38 -
Terry Greenough
Premier One Security
Handicap Doubles Round Robin Championship
Darran Humphreys
&
Darren Saunders
Dave Ediker
&
Phillip Winnett
34 -
Dave Ediker
Handicap Doubles Round Robin Plate Championship
Giuseppe Frasca
&
Lee Mitchell
Martin Baker
&
Peter Dawson
35 -
Peter Dawson
Buckingham Snooker & Billiards Club
Handicap Singles Championship
Michael O Reilly
Stuart Douglas
104 -
Tim McGarry
Handicap Singles Plate Championship
Kevin Rixon
Shehazad Malick
44 -
Rees Carter
Premier One Security
Handicap Singles Round Robin Championship
Adrian Ridgway
Kristian Kelly
86 -
Kristian Kelly
Handicap Singles Round Robin Plate Championship
Lawrence Oliver
Phillip Winnett
66 -
Lawrence Oliver
In It To Winnett
Scratch Singles One Day Tournament
Dean Mulcahy
Franky McGovern
94 -
Dean Mulcahy
Scratch Singles Plate One Day Tournament
Kristian Kelly
Christian Hill
71 -
Kristian Kelly
Lindal Security
Season Closer One Day Tournament
Lawrence Oliver
Alex Whitton
58 -
Lawrence Oliver
Peter Leach Osteopath
Senior Championship
Michael Wells
Mick Michael
None Recorded
Milton Keynes Snooker Club
Singles Championship
Dean Mulcahy
Lawrence Oliver
98 -
Lawrence Oliver
Singles Plate Championship
Martin Glassett
Darren Saunders
38 -
Jim Monk
Milton Keynes City Snooker League
Team Knockout
MKSC Potters
BCC Crafty Cues
52 -
Stuart Douglas